MERIDIAN WINTER 2007

31 Mar 2008

Written by Administrator on Thursday February 7, 2019

Meridian Winter 2007-2008 Results

Division 1

Team No. 1 St LAWRENCE 'A'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 6 5 4 3 2 6 5 4 3 2 Agg. Ave.
S Bouchard 98.6 1 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 10 99.0
R Benest 98.3 1 1 3 5 2 2 1 2 2 2 21 97.9
R Bouchard 98.1 3 10 2 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 29 97.1
M Norman 97.0 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 3 6 20 98.0
J Billot 96.7 1 1 5 5 4 3 2 5 1 2 29 97.1
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 488.7 7 14 13 16 12 8 6 11 8 14
Aggregate 7 21 34 50 62 70 76 87 95 109
Opponents Score 26 24 25 24 16 24 116 16 19 20
Result W W W W W W W W W W
Total Points 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20
Position 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Team No. 2 EAST GRINSTEAD 'A'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 5 4 3 6 1 5 4 3 6 1 Agg. Ave.
D Britchford 98.0 4 4 4 4 1 1 4 3 4 2 31 96.9
P Watson 96.8 6 3 6 4 7 4 3 4 6 6 49 95.1
G Rowcroft 96.6 4 5 4 4 1 8 1 3 2 6 38 96.2
M Robinson 95.6 7 7 5 4 6 8 5 13 7 5 67 93.3
T Green 96.8 1 3 2 3 1 2 1 0 1 1 15 98.5
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 483.8 22 22 21 19 16 23 14 23 20 20
Aggregate 22 44 65 84 100 123 137 160 180 200
Opponents Score 32 19 19 20 12 119 21 19 25 14
Result W L L W L W W L W L
Total Points 2 2 2 4 4 6 8 8 10 10
Position 3 4 4 4 4 4 2 3 2 3

Team No. 3 CARSHALTON 'A'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 4 6 2 1 5 4 6 2 1 5 Agg. Ave.
M Townsend 98.1 1 2 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 2 14 98.6
C Alexander 96.3 0 3 1 5 2 2 4 6 3 5 31 96.9
N Dudley 96.1 6 2 4 3 3 5 7 3 3 2 38 96.2
M Brown 95.5 7 8 4 9 3 7 4 4 6 8 60 94.0
M Barber 95.4 5 4 7 5 5 4 6 5 5 5 5 94.9
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 481.4 19 19 19 24 14 18 21 19 19 22
Aggregate 19 38 57 81 95 113 134 153 172 194
Opponents Score 25 16 21 16 32 18 15 23 8 23
Result W L W L W D L W L W
Total Points 2 2 4 4 6 7 7 9 9 11
Position 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2

Team No. 4 HANDCROSS 'A'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 3 2 1 5 6 3 2 1 5 6 Agg. Ave.
T Tayman 98.4 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 13 98.7
R Carslake 98.2 4 3 4 2 3 3 0 3 2 2 26 97.4
J Holdsworth 97.0 1 3 5 4 5 5 2 2 5 3 35 96.5
H Wilson 97.0 10 3 2 3 1 1 8 3 5 3 39 96.1
G Beet 91.3 9 9 13p 8 8 8 9 7 7 9 87 91.3
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 479.5 25 19 25 19 18 18 21 16 20 19
Aggregate 25 44 69 88 106 124 145 161 181 200
Opponents Score 19 22 13 20 20 18 14 11 25 17
Result L W L W W D L L W L
Total Points 0 2 2 4 6 7 7 7 9 9
Position 4 4 5 5 3 3 4 5 4 5

Team No. 5 SWALECLIFFE 'A'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 2 1 6 4 3 2 1 6 4 3 Agg. Ave.
R Bonner 93.7 8 6 9 8 13 9 6 7 9 8 83 91.7
K Jefferies 97.2 4 9 5 2 3 3 5 1 4 2 38 96.2
J Lamont 95.1 6 2 5 3 4 4 2 3 2 2 33 96.7
T Lindsay 97.1 6 4 1 4 1 3 3 4 4 0 30 97.0
C Palfrey 94.1 8 3 4 3 11 100 100 15 6 11 261 73.9
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 477.2 32 24 24 20 32 119 116 30 25 23
Aggregate 32 56 80 100 132 251 367 397 422 445
Opponents Score 22 14 21 19 14 23 6 26 20 22
Result L L L L L L L L L L
Total Points 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Position 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6

Team No. 6 ST LAWRENCE 'B'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 1 3 5 2 4 1 3 5 2 4 Agg. Ave.
J Boydens 93.0 7 5 7 7 5 6 3 6 7 5 58 94.2
J Dervin 94.0 7 5 5 8 4 8 4 4 10 3 58 94.2
J Bouchard 93.5 5 1 5 1 7 5 2 6 5 1 38 96.2
R Le Boutilier 95.8 3 2 1 2 1 1 3 5 0 2 20 98.0
M Laurens 96.7 4 3 3 2 3 4 3 5 3 6 36 96.4
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 473.0 26 16 21 20 20 24 15 26 25 17
Aggregate 26 42 63 83 103 127 142 168 193 210
Opponents Score 7 19 24 19 18 8 21 30 20 19
Result L W W L L L W W L W
Total Points 0 2 4 4 4 4 6 8 8 10
Position 5 3 3 3 5 5 5 4 5 4

Division 2

Team No. 1 GALLY HILL 'A'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 6 5 4 3 2 6 5 4 3 2 Agg. Ave.
B Day 94.4 7 8 9 9 16p 7 8 9 6 9 88 91.2
P Frazer 91.7 17 13 2 6 4 4 11 11 14 17 99 90.1
B George 95.3 1 3 2 5 2 4 3 4 3 4 31 96.9
V Gallo 95.0 7 8 9 7 4 5 7 11 5 5 68 93.2
M Mason 94.3 4 3 6 5 2 3 7 4 8 6 48 95.2
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 470.7 36 35 28 32 28 23 36 39 36 41
Aggregate 36 71 99 131 159 182 218 257 293 334
Opponents Score 75 50 47 40 43 67 63 65 32 41
Result W W W W W W W W L D
Total Points 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16 17
Position 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Team No. 2 EAST GRINSTEAD 'B'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 5 4 3 6 1 5 4 3 6 1 Agg. Ave.
M Jackson 94.8 12 12 13 11 15 5 11 13 92 88.5
J Downing 94.2 8 9 9 5 6 4 5 6 5 8 65 93.5
M Barlow 94.4 6 8 8 10 8 8 5 6 7 8 74 92.6
M Brain 94.0 5 5 8 4 5 10 7 6 2 8 60 94.0
C Howard 93.2 12 12 88.0
G Gilbert 14 8 22 89.0
G Humphrey 7 4 7 11 10 10 6 4 4 63 93.0
0 0.0
Team Score 470.6 45 37 41 38 43 43 42 29 29 41
Aggregate 45 82 123 161 204 247 289 318 347 388
Opponents Score 37 47 53 60 28 56 71 32 50 41
Result L W W W L W W W W D
Total Points 0 2 4 6 6 8 10 12 14 15
Position 4 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2

Team No. 3 CARSHALTON 'B'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 4 6 2 1 5 4 6 2 1 5 Agg. Ave.
S Scott 94.8 1 6 5 3 5 2 4 4 0 5 35 96.5
B Jones 94.5 10 10 6 7 5 6 5 6 8 5 68 93.2
P Martin 93.1 2 10 11 6 5 5 7 1 4 6 57 94.3
J Bold 92.5 11 8 7 8 10 9 8 6 9 7 83 91.7
R Brierley 87.4 10 10 24p 16 12 16 19 15 11 12 145 85.5
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 462.3 34 44 53 40 37 38 43 32 32 35
Aggregate 34 78 131 171 208 246 289 321 353 388
Opponents Score 53 65 41 32 46 63 62 29 36 54
Result W W L L W W W L W W
Total Points 2 4 4 4 6 8 10 10 12 14
Position 1 2 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 3

Team No. 4 TUBSLAKE 'A'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 3 2 1 5 6 3 2 1 5 6 Agg. Ave.
B Anderson 89.6 8 7 9 12 16 23 17 13 13 10 128 87.2
D Cheeseman 85.0 19 21 11 11 15 12 24 23 14 16 166 83.4
P Segal 93.0 5 6 10 11 10 19 9 4 8 7 89 91.1
G Smith 92.0 13 10 8 7 10 5 16 14 25 12 120 88.0
P Wares 94.0 8 3 9 5 6 4 5 11 12 8 71 93.9
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 453.6 53 47 47 46 57 63 71 65 72 53
Aggregate 53 100 147 193 250 313 384 449 521 574
Opponents Score 34 37 28 48 50 38 42 39 46 41
Result L L L W L L L L L L
Total Points 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Position 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6

Team No. 5 SWALECLIFFE 'B'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 2 1 6 4 3 2 1 6 4 3 Agg. Ave.
J Crippin 91.6 3 10 7 6 8 12 7 15 8 5 81 91.9
M Dickens 90.1 12 10 14 8 8 13 10 6 5 10 96 90.4
L Kember 87.3 7 13 20 11 10 12 10 11 10 13 117 88.3
A Loft 90.5 9 5 5 17 11 8 11 10 8 8 82 90.8
G Philp 87.3 6 12 9 6 9 11 25 22 15 18 133 86.7
0 0.0
0 0.0
0 0.0
Team Score 446.8 37 50 55 48 46 56 63 64 46 54
Aggregate 37 87 142 190 236 292 355 419 465 519
Opponents Score 45 35 64 46 37 43 36 68 72 35
Result W L W L L L L W W L
Total Points 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 6 8 8
Position 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4

Team No. 6 EAST GRINSTEAD 'C'
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Versus Team No.
Name Ave. 1 3 5 2 4 1 3 5 2 4 Agg. Ave.
G Stevenson 90.8 18 10 13 15 13 13 20 10 16 14 142 85.8
J Ryon 0 0.0
J Howard 86.2 12 15 7 7 6 11 9 9 11 7 94 90.6
P Barns 82.6 13 15 11 11 50 87.5
C Howard 11 9 8 7 9 6 10 2 5 67 92.6
J Waples 12 20 19 13 22 19 28 10 8 151 83.2
T Asquith 15 15 85.0
E Novis 18 18 82.0
Miss S Kettle 14 14 86.0
N Hunt 12 8 11 11 7 49 90.2
Team Score 75 63 64 60 50 67 62 68 50 41
Aggregate 75 138 202 262 312 379 441 509 559 600
Opponents Score 36 44 55 38 57 23 43 64 29 53
Result L L L L W L L L L W
Total Points 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 2 4
Position 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5

 

 

Chapter: Results Category: results