DEWAR OPEN SHOOT APRIL 2019

06 Apr 2019

Written by M Kettle on Monday April 8, 2019

Prize List 2019
Competition No Competitor(s) Club Score Tie
Teams of Three 108 Hamish Matheson Chichester 2333
106 Robert Dowling
113 Russell French
C&D Pairs 409 Elaine Kettle East Grinstead TSC 1463
306 Samantha Kettle
Open Pairs 110 Darren Sprules Faversham 1558
109 Michael Dowe
Ladies Dewar 2nd Not Presented
The Courier Trophy (+Medal) 1st 111 Sue Norman Tunbridge Wells TSC 390
Veterans Dewar 2nd 102 Malcolm Brain East Grinstead TSC 388 c/b
Veterans Cup ( + medal) 1st 101 Linda Smallbone East Grinstead TSC 388 c/b
Juniors Dewar 2nd Not Presented
F A Anderson Trophy (+ Medal) 1st 207 Owen Capel Lingfield & Dormansland RC 378
Winners Class D 403 Brian Stiff Eastbourne 374 c/b
40 shots at 50m Class C 304 Daniel Watkins Cuckfield 387
Class B 207 Owen Capel Lingfield & Dormansland RC 386
Class A 106 Robert Dowling Chichester 396
Winners Class D 403 Brian Stiff Eastbourne 373 c/b
40 shots at 100yds Class C 305 Keith Adair Ashford & District RC 382 c/b
Class B 204 Sara Marshall East Grinstead TSC 383
Class A 106 Robert Dowling Chichester 395
Winners Class D 407 John Chisholm East Grinstead TSC 374
Open Dewar Class C 307 Bruce Jenner Tunbridge Wells TSC 387
Class B 204 Sara Marshall East Grinstead TSC 382 c/b
Class A 106 Robert Dowling Chichester 394
Grand Aggregate    3rd Class D 409 Elaine Kettle East Grinstead TSC 740
Class C 308 Graham Rowcroft East Grinstead TSC 754
Class B 207 Owen Capel Lingfield & Dormansland RC 754
Class A 107 Christopher Ingram Romford R&PC 779
                                 2nd Class D 405 Nikki Howe Lingfield & Dormansland RC 741
Class C 307 Bruce Jenner Tunbridge Wells TSC 763
Class B 210 Chris Phillips East Grinstead TSC 756
Class A 109 Michael Dowe St Nicholas R&PC 787
Graham Ford Trophy (+ Medal) Winner Class D 403 Brian Stiff Eastbourne 747
The Observer Cup (+ Medal) Winner Class C 304 Daniel Watkins Cuckfield 769
The Rentokil Cup (+ Medal) Winner Class B 204 Sara Marshall East Grinstead TSC 762
The Felbridge Bowl (+ Medal) Winner Class A 106 Robert Dowling Dowling Chichester 791

Class A 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 98 97 99 95 389 98 97 96 97 388 777
102 Malcolm Brain 96 94 98 97 385 98 95 98 97 388 773
103 Tim Green 98 95 95 96 384 94 95 96 98 383 767
104 David White 96 98 98 95 387 99 96 99 97 391 778
105 Christopher Ingram 97 96 95 99 387 98 98 100 96 392 779
106 Robert Dowling 99 100 98 99 396 99 99 99 98 395 791
107 Tony Wells 94 98 98 97 387 97 96 94 96 383 770
108 Hamish Matheson 99 98 96 99 392 97 94 96 97 384 776
109 Michael Dowe 97 99 98 100 394 99 97 99 98 393 787
110 Darren Sprules 96 98 98 98 390 95 96 95 95 381 771
111 Sue Norman 96 96 97 96 385 97 97 99 98 391 776
112 Adam Cornbill 92 92 98 98 380 90 27 94 98 309 689
113 Russell French 98 98 93 95 384 93 96 96 97 382 766
114 Trevor Wilde 96 97 97 97 387 96 95 97 97 385 772

Class B 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Paul Phillips 94 92 93 96 375 94 93 96 94 377 752
202 Lionel Vines 92 91 96 94 373 87 96 92 93 368 741
203 Bill Newman 94 91 97 93 375 94 94 89 93 370 745
204 Sara Marshall 95 96 97 91 379 97 94 94 98 383 762
205 John Stephens 85 93 89 85 352 88 86 87 87 348 700
206 Keith Ballard 94 95 95 94 378 91 94 94 91 370 748
207 Owen Capel 97 94 98 97 386 94 87 93 94 368 754
208 Martin Migac 93 94 94 95 376 92 90 94 93 369 745
209 Jim Howard 89 93 95 97 374 95 92 96 93 376 750
210 Chris Phillips 94 90 95 97 376 94 96 97 93 380 756
211 David Lewis 97 97 95 92 381 92 93 91 92 368 749

Class C 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 Paul Ashby 97 95 92 93 377 95 90 94 88 367 744
302 Michael Mepham 88 94 90 93 365 89 94 93 93 369 734
303 Hannah Mepham 92 88 93 80 353 89 93 94 90 366 719
304 Daniel Watkins 96 96 97 98 387 96 97 93 96 382 769
305 Keith Adair 89 93 93 94 369 96 94 96 96 382 751
306 Samantha Kettle 87 88 92 90 357 94 92 93 87 366 723
307 Bruce Jenner 94 93 97 99 383 95 94 96 95 380 763
308 Graham Rowcroft 94 94 98 94 380 91 94 95 94 374 754
309 Michael Mercer 89 93 96 96 374 93 89 91 95 368 742

Class D 1 2 3
No Name 4 x 50m Tot 4 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Len Chappell 70 72 80 76 298 50 80 87 82 299 597
402 Peter Long 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
403 Brian Stiff 93 92 92 97 374 93 95 93 92 373 747
404 Sue Mills 87 82 85 86 340 82 75 66 77 300 640
405 Nikki Howe 93 94 96 91 374 92 91 92 92 367 741
406 Harry Astell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
407 John Chisholm 90 94 89 91 364 96 94 91 92 373 737
408 Simon Scott 90 96 92 93 371 91 88 91 92 362 733
409 Elaine Kettle 92 93 94 94 373 92 93 87 95 367 740
410 Jazz Collyer 94 87 91 89 361 77 89 85 93 344 705

Class A 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 98 97 195 98 97 195 390
102 Malcolm Brain 96 94 190 98 97 195 385
103 Tim Green 98 95 193 94 95 189 382
104 David White 98 95 193 99 97 196 389
105 Christopher Ingram 95 99 194 100 96 196 390
106 Robert Dowling 98 99 197 99 98 197 394
107 Tony Wells 98 97 195 94 96 190 385
108 Hamish Matheson 99 98 197 96 97 193 390
109 Michael Dowe 97 99 196 99 98 197 393
110 Darren Sprules 98 98 196 95 95 190 386
111 Sue Norman 96 96 192 97 97 194 386
112 Adam Cornbill 98 98 196 94 98 192 388
113 Russell French 93 95 188 96 97 193 381
114 Trevor Wilde 96 97 193 96 95 191 384

Class B 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
201 Paul Phillips 93 96 189 96 94 190 379
202 Lionel Vines 96 94 190 92 93 185 375
203 Bill Newman 97 93 190 89 93 182 372
204 Sara Marshall 95 96 191 97 94 191 382
205 John Stephens 85 93 178 88 86 174 352
206 Keith Ballard 94 95 189 91 94 185 374
207 Owen Capel 98 97 195 94 87 181 376
208 Martin Migac 94 95 189 94 93 187 376
209 Jim Howard 95 97 192 96 93 189 381
210 Chris Phillips 95 97 192 97 93 190 382
211 David Lewis 95 92 187 91 92 183 370

Class C 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
301 Paul Ashby 92 93 185 95 90 185 370
302 Michael Mepham 88 94 182 89 94 183 365
303 Hannah Mepham 92 88 180 89 93 182 362
304 Daniel Watkins 97 98 195 93 96 189 384
305 Keith Adair 93 94 187 96 94 190 377
306 Samantha Kettle 87 88 175 93 87 180 355
307 Bruce Jenner 97 99 196 96 95 191 387
308 Graham Rowcroft 94 94 188 95 94 189 377
309 Michael Mercer 89 93 182 91 95 186 368

Class D 4 Dewar
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
401 Len Chappell 80 76 156 50 80 130 286
402 Peter Long 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
403 Brian Stiff 93 92 185 93 95 188 373
404 Sue Mills 87 82 169 82 75 157 326
405 Nikki Howe 93 94 187 92 91 183 370
406 Harry Astell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
407 John Chisholm 90 94 184 96 94 190 374
408 Simon Scott 90 96 186 91 88 179 365
409 Elaine Kettle 94 94 188 92 93 185 373
410 Jazz Collyer 94 87 181 77 89 166 347

Ladies
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 99 95 194 96 97 193 387
111 Sue Norman 97 96 193 99 98 197 390
204 Sara Marshall 97 91 188 94 98 192 380
303 Hannah Mepham 93 80 173 94 90 184 357
306 Samantha Kettle 87 88 175 94 92 186 361
404 Sue Mills 85 86 171 82 75 157 328
405 Nikki Howe 96 91 187 92 92 184 371
409 Elaine Kettle 92 93 185 87 95 182 367
410 Jazz Collyer 91 89 180 85 93 178 358

Juniors
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
207 Owen Capel 97 94 191 93 94 187 378
303 Hannah Mepham 92 88 180 89 93 182 362
406 Harry Astell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Veterans
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
101 Linda Smallbone 98 97 195 96 97 193 388
102 Malcolm Brain 98 97 195 98 95 193 388
103 Tim Green 95 96 191 96 98 194 385
107 Tony Wells 94 98 192 94 96 190 382
108 Hamish Matheson 99 98 197 97 94 191 388
201 Paul Phillips 94 92 186 94 93 187 373
202 Lionel Vines 92 91 183 92 93 185 368
209 Jim Howard 89 93 182 95 92 187 369
308 Graham Rowcroft 98 94 192 91 94 185 377
401 Len Chappell 80 76 156 87 82 169 325
403 Brian Stiff 92 97 189 93 92 185 374
407 John Chisholm 89 91 180 91 92 183 363

Open Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
104 David White 194 193 387 195 196 391 1551
102 Malcolm Brain 190 195 385 193 195 388
103 Tim Green 193 191 384 189 194 383 1539
114 Trevor Wilde 193 194 387 191 194 385
304 Daniel Watkins 192 195 387 193 189 382 1510
202 Lionel Vines 183 190 373 183 185 368
108 Hamish Matheson 197 195 392 191 193 384 1542
113 Russell French 196 188 384 189 193 382
110 Darren Sprules 194 196 390 191 190 381 1558
109 Michael Dowe 196 198 394 196 197 393
112 Adam Cornbill 184 196 380 117 192 309 1480
106 Robert Dowling 199 197 396 198 197 395
307 Bruce Jenner 187 196 383 189 191 380 1539
111 Sue Norman 192 193 385 194 197 391

C+D Pairs
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
303 Hannah Mepham 180 173 353 182 184 366 1453
302 Michael Mepham 182 183 365 183 186 369
405 Nikki Howe 187 187 374 183 184 367 1381
404 Sue Mills 169 171 340 157 143 300
409 Elaine Kettle 185 188 373 185 182 367 1463
306 Samantha Kettle 175 182 357 186 180 366

Club Team of 3
No Name 2 x 50m Tot 2 x 100yd Tot Agg
104 David White 194 193 387 195 196 391 2318
102 Malcolm Brain 190 195 385 193 195 388
103 Tim Green 193 191 384 189 194 383
304 Daniel Watkins 192 195 387 193 189 382 2280
202 Lionel Vines 183 190 373 183 185 368
107 Tony Wells 192 195 387 193 190 383
108 Hamish Matheson 197 195 392 191 193 384 2333
106 Robert Dowling 199 197 396 198 197 395
113 Russell French 196 188 384 189 193 382
307 Bruce Jenner 187 196 383 189 191 380 2284
208 Martin Migac 187 189 376 182 187 369
111 Sue Norman 192 193 385 194 197 391

Inner Cartons
No Competitor 1st Card 2nd Card Share Prize (£)
108 Hamish Matheson 4 - 0 0
113 Russell French 5 6 0 0
102 Malcolm Brain 7 10 2 10.50
211 Dave Lewis 4 - 0 0
309 Michael Mercer 3 - 0 0

Sweepstake
No Competitor Score Share 9(£)
108 Hamish Matheson -3 9.00
113 Russell French -4 0
102 Malcolm Brain -5 0
102 Malcolm Brain -10 0
107 Tony Wells -10 0
113 Russell French -12 0

Chapter: Results Category: results